Scientific Name: Neopithecops zalmora (Butler, [1870])
Common Name: Common Quaker
Scientific Name: Neopithecops zalmora (Butler, [1870])
Common Name: Common Quaker

Local Name: Korii( bengali)

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Subhajit Roy

Image Id: B6InInBuLyNezax6

-

All Rights Reserved by author


Kalyani, Nadia, 20/12/2014

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Roy, S. 2014. Common Quaker (Neopithecops zalmora ) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6InInBuLyNezax6> Accessed on: 24.10.2020

Cite this page: Roy, S. 2014. Common Quaker (Neopithecops zalmora ) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Quaker (Neopithecops zalmora | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Neopithecops%20zalmora%20> Accessed on: 24.10.2020