Scientific Name: Prosotas dubiosa (Semper, [1879])
Common Name: Tailless Lineblue/Small Purple Lineblue,
Scientific Name: Prosotas dubiosa (Semper, [1879])
Common Name: Tailless Lineblue/Small Purple Lineblue,

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Arabinda Pal

Image Id: B6InInBuLyPrdux9

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Daspur, Ghatal, Paschim Medinipur/West Midnapore, 05/04/2017

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Pal, A. 2017. Tailless Lineblue/Small Purple Lineblue, (Prosotas dubiosa) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6InInBuLyPrdux9> Accessed on: 24.07.2021

Cite this page: Pal, A. 2017. Tailless Lineblue/Small Purple Lineblue, (Prosotas dubiosa) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Tailless Lineblue/Small Purple Lineblue, (Prosotas dubiosa | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Prosotas%20dubiosa> Accessed on: 24.07.2021