Scientific Name: Rathinda amor (Fabricius, 1775)
Common Name: Monkey Puzzle
Scientific Name: Rathinda amor (Fabricius, 1775)
Common Name: Monkey Puzzle

Local Name: Chatul (bengali)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Arabinda Pal

Image Id: B6InInBuLyRaamx10

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Daspur, Ghatal, Paschim Medinipur/West Midnapore, 31/07/2017

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Pal, A. 2017. Monkey Puzzle (Rathinda amor ) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6InInBuLyRaamx10> Accessed on: 24.07.2021

Cite this page: Pal, A. 2017. Monkey Puzzle (Rathinda amor ) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Monkey Puzzle (Rathinda amor | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Rathinda%20amor%20> Accessed on: 24.07.2021