Scientific Name: Acraea terpsicore
Common Name: Tawny Coster
Scientific Name: Acraea terpsicore
Common Name: Tawny Coster

Local Name: Harinchara(bengali)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Biswajit Mondal

Image Id: B6InInBuNyAcTex45

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Mukutmanipur , Bankura, 19/08/2020

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Mondal, B. 2020. Tawny Coster (Acraea terpsicore) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6InInBuNyAcTex45> Accessed on: 20.09.2021

Cite this page: Mondal, B. 2020. Tawny Coster (Acraea terpsicore) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Tawny Coster (Acraea terpsicore | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Acraea%20terpsicore> Accessed on: 20.09.2021