Scientific Name: Discophora sondaica Boisduval, 1836
Common Name: Common Duffer
Scientific Name: Discophora sondaica Boisduval, 1836
Common Name: Common Duffer

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category: Near Threatened [NT]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Arabinda Pal

Image Id: B6InInBuNyDisox3

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Daspur, Ghatal, Paschim Medinipur/West Midnapore, 01/11/2018

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Pal, A. 2018. Common Duffer (Discophora sondaica ) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6InInBuNyDisox3> Accessed on: 24.07.2021

Cite this page: Pal, A. 2018. Common Duffer (Discophora sondaica ) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Duffer (Discophora sondaica | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Discophora%20sondaica%20> Accessed on: 24.07.2021