Scientific Name: Euploea core (Cramer, 1780)
Common Name: Common Crow
Scientific Name: Euploea core (Cramer, 1780)
Common Name: Common Crow

Local Name: কাওয়া

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: DR.MRIGANKA BHANGAR

Image Id: B6InInBuNyEucox30

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Ichapur, North 24 Parganas, 16/04/2017

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: BHANGAR, D. 2017. Common Crow (Euploea core) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6InInBuNyEucox30> Accessed on: 03.12.2020

Cite this page: BHANGAR, D. 2017. Common Crow (Euploea core) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Crow (Euploea core | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Euploea%20core> Accessed on: 03.12.2020