Scientific Name: Euthalia nais (Forster, 1771)
Common Name: Baronet
Scientific Name: Euthalia nais (Forster, 1771)
Common Name: Baronet

Local Name: মোরাম

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Sagar Adhurya

Image Id: B6InInBuNyEunax8

-

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0 International License.
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 10/05/2017

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2017. Baronet (Euthalia nais) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6InInBuNyEunax8> Accessed on: 24.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2017. Baronet (Euthalia nais) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Baronet (Euthalia nais | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Euthalia%20nais> Accessed on: 24.07.2021