Scientific Name: Euthalia nais (Forster, 1771)
Common Name: Baronet
Scientific Name: Euthalia nais (Forster, 1771)
Common Name: Baronet

Local Name: মোরাম

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Beas Chakraborty

Image Id: B6InInBuNyEunax9

-

All Rights Reserved by author


Beliatore, Bankura, 15/10/2018

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by Admin from -

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Chakraborty, B. 2018. Baronet (Euthalia nais) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6InInBuNyEunax9> Accessed on: 27.07.2021

Cite this page: Chakraborty, B. 2018. Baronet (Euthalia nais) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Baronet (Euthalia nais | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Euthalia%20nais> Accessed on: 27.07.2021