Scientific Name: Tirumala limniace (Cramer, 1775)
Common Name: Blue Tiger
Scientific Name: Tirumala limniace (Cramer, 1775)
Common Name: Blue Tiger

Local Name: Titli

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: DR.MRIGANKA BHANGAR

Image Id: B6InInBuNyTilix16

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Ichapur, North 24 Parganas, 16/04/2017

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: BHANGAR, D. 2017. Blue Tiger (Tirumala limniace) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6InInBuNyTilix16> Accessed on: 03.12.2020

Cite this page: BHANGAR, D. 2017. Blue Tiger (Tirumala limniace) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Blue Tiger (Tirumala limniace | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Tirumala%20limniace> Accessed on: 03.12.2020