Scientific Name: Tirumala septentrionis Butler, 1874
Common Name: Dark Blue Tiger
Scientific Name: Tirumala septentrionis Butler, 1874
Common Name: Dark Blue Tiger

Local Name: Tuthkuchaa (bengali)

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: DR.MRIGANKA BHANGAR

Image Id: B6InInBuNyTisex1

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Ichapur, North 24 Parganas, 16/04/2017

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first