Scientific Name: Pachliopta aristolochiae (Fabricius, 1775)
Common Name: Common Rose
Scientific Name: Pachliopta aristolochiae (Fabricius, 1775)
Common Name: Common Rose

Local Name: আলতে

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule: Unscheduled

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Santanu

Image Id: B6InInBuPaPaarx17

Pupa

All Rights Reserved by author


Khatra, Bankura, 28/06/2020

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Santanu, S. 2020. Common Rose (Pachliopta aristolochiae) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6InInBuPaPaarx17> Accessed on: 24.07.2021

Cite this page: Santanu, S. 2020. Common Rose (Pachliopta aristolochiae) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Rose (Pachliopta aristolochiae | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Pachliopta%20aristolochiae> Accessed on: 24.07.2021