Scientific Name: Eurema brigitta (Stoll, [1780])
Common Name: Small Grass Yellow
Scientific Name: Eurema brigitta (Stoll, [1780])
Common Name: Small Grass Yellow

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Soumitra Giri

Image Id: B6InInBuPiEuBrx10

Adult

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0 International License.
Raj College area, Jhargram, 07/10/2020

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first