Scientific Name: Eurema brigitta (Stoll, [1780])
Common Name: Small Grass Yellow
Scientific Name: Eurema brigitta (Stoll, [1780])
Common Name: Small Grass Yellow

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Somapika Seal

Image Id: B6InInBuPiEuBrx7

Life Cycle of the Small Grass Yellow

All Rights Reserved by author


Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 17/06/2018

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Seal, S. 2018. Small Grass Yellow (Eurema brigitta) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6InInBuPiEuBrx7> Accessed on: 18.06.2021

Cite this page: Seal, S. 2018. Small Grass Yellow (Eurema brigitta) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Small Grass Yellow (Eurema brigitta | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Eurema%20brigitta> Accessed on: 18.06.2021