Scientific Name: Eurema hecabe (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Name: Common Grass Yellow
Scientific Name: Eurema hecabe (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Name: Common Grass Yellow

Local Name: Holud (bengali)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: DR.MRIGANKA BHANGAR

Image Id: B6InInBuPiEuHex37

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Ichapur, North 24 Parganas, 30/05/2015

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: BHANGAR, D. 2015. Common Grass Yellow (Eurema hecabe) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6InInBuPiEuHex37> Accessed on: 03.12.2020

Cite this page: BHANGAR, D. 2015. Common Grass Yellow (Eurema hecabe) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Grass Yellow (Eurema hecabe | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Eurema%20hecabe> Accessed on: 03.12.2020