Scientific Name: Musca domestica Linnaeus, 1758
Common Name: House Fly
Scientific Name: Musca domestica Linnaeus, 1758
Common Name: House Fly

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Arindam Bhuin

Image Id: B6InInDiMuMudox2

Adult

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International License.
Indrakanan, Bardhaman, Purba Bardhaman, 20/03/2020

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Bhuin, A. 2020. House Fly (Musca domestica) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Bhuin, A., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Diptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6InInDiMuMudox2> Accessed on: 18.06.2021

Cite this page: Bhuin, A. 2020. House Fly (Musca domestica) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Bhuin, A., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. House Fly (Musca domestica | Diptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Musca%20domestica> Accessed on: 18.06.2021