Scientific Name: Musca domestica Linnaeus, 1758
Common Name: House Fly
Scientific Name: Musca domestica Linnaeus, 1758
Common Name: House Fly

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Soumitra Giri

Image Id: B6InInDiMuMudox4

Adult

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0 International License.
Raj College area, Jhargram, 01/06/2021

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first