Scientific Name: Amata passalis Fabricius,1781
Common Name: Crimson-banded Handmaiden Moth
Scientific Name: Amata passalis Fabricius,1781
Common Name: Crimson-banded Handmaiden Moth

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule: Unscheduled

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Munshi Md. Abul Barakat

Image Id: B6InInMoErAmpax33

Adult

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0 International License.
Sabalsinghapur, Hugli/Hooghly, 08/08/2020

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first