Scientific Name: Syntomoides imaon Cramer, 1780
Common Name: Handmaiden Moth
Scientific Name: Syntomoides imaon Cramer, 1780
Common Name: Handmaiden Moth

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule: Unscheduled

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Somapika Seal

Image Id: B6InInMoErArSyimx6

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Chittaranjan, Paschim Bardhaman, 25/07/2020

Protected Area / Hotspot: Chittaranjan Loco Township

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Seal, S. 2020. Handmaiden Moth (Syntomoides imaon) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6InInMoErArSyimx6> Accessed on: 13.06.2021

Cite this page: Seal, S. 2020. Handmaiden Moth (Syntomoides imaon) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Handmaiden Moth (Syntomoides imaon | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Syntomoides%20imaon> Accessed on: 13.06.2021