Scientific Name: Amphiallagma parvum Selys, 1876
Common Name: Azure Dartlet
Scientific Name: Amphiallagma parvum Selys, 1876
Common Name: Azure Dartlet

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Saikat Adhurya

Image Id: B6InInZyCoAmpax10

Female

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License.
IQ city road, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 20/09/2020

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2020. Azure Dartlet (Amphiallagma parvum) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6InInZyCoAmpax10> Accessed on: 27.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2020. Azure Dartlet (Amphiallagma parvum) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Azure Dartlet (Amphiallagma parvum | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Amphiallagma%20parvum> Accessed on: 27.07.2021