Scientific Name: Ceriagrion coromandelianum Fabricius, 1798
Common Name: Coromandel Marsh Dart / Yellow Waxtail
Scientific Name: Ceriagrion coromandelianum Fabricius, 1798
Common Name: Coromandel Marsh Dart / Yellow Waxtail

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: SK SAYAK

Image Id: B6InInZyCoCecox87

Adult Male

All Rights Reserved by author


Domjur, Howrah., Howrah/Haora, 16/03/2020

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first