Scientific Name: Lestes viridulus Rambur, 1842
Common Name: Emerald-striped Spreadwing
Scientific Name: Lestes viridulus Rambur, 1842
Common Name: Emerald-striped Spreadwing

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Saikat Adhurya

Image Id: B6InInZyLeLevix5

Adult Female

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License.
Garh Jungle, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 27/09/2020

Protected Area / Hotspot: Deul Conservation Reserve (Garh Jungle)

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first