Scientific Name: Fejervarya orissaensis Dutta, 1997
Common Name: Orissa Frog
Scientific Name: Fejervarya orissaensis Dutta, 1997
Common Name: Orissa Frog

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Debayan Gayen

Image Id: B6VeAmAnDiFeorx1

Adult Male

All Rights Reserved by author


Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 10/07/2018

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Gayen, D. 2018. Orissa Frog (Fejervarya orissaensis) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Gayen, D., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Amphibians: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeAmAnDiFeorx1> Accessed on: 18.09.2021

Cite this page: Gayen, D. 2018. Orissa Frog (Fejervarya orissaensis) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Gayen, D., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Orissa Frog (Fejervarya orissaensis | Amphibians: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Fejervarya%20orissaensis> Accessed on: 18.09.2021