Scientific Name: Polypedates maculatus
Common Name: Common Indian Tree Frog
Scientific Name: Polypedates maculatus
Common Name: Common Indian Tree Frog

Local Name: Gechho bang (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Subhajit Roy

Image Id: B6VeAmAnRhPomax17

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 25/04/2021

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first