Scientific Name: Spatula clypeata
Common Name: Northern Shoveler
Scientific Name: Spatula clypeata
Common Name: Northern Shoveler

Local Name: Panta-mukhi/Khunte Hans (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Dr Dhiraj K Biswas

Image Id: B6VeBiAnAnSpclx8

Adult Female

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License.
Bishnupur, Bankura, 05/11/2020

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first