Scientific Name: Metopidius indicus
Common Name: Bronze-winged Jacana
Scientific Name: Metopidius indicus
Common Name: Bronze-winged Jacana

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Arabinda Pal

Image Id: B6VeBiChJaMeinx8

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Fraserganj, South 24 Paraganas, 07/04/2017

Protected Area / Hotspot: Bakkhali, Frasergunj, Mousuni and Jambu Dwip

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Pal, A. 2017. Bronze-winged Jacana (Metopidius indicus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiChJaMeinx8> Accessed on: 13.06.2021

Cite this page: Pal, A. 2017. Bronze-winged Jacana (Metopidius indicus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Bronze-winged Jacana (Metopidius indicus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Metopidius%20indicus> Accessed on: 13.06.2021