Scientific Name: Calidris temminckii
Common Name: Temminck's Stint
Scientific Name: Calidris temminckii
Common Name: Temminck's Stint

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Satrajit Dutta

Image Id: B6VeBiChScCatex5

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Durgapur Barrage, Bankura, 03/10/2017

Protected Area / Hotspot: Durgapur Barrage

Source: Uploaded by Admin from -

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Dutta, S. 2017. Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiChScCatex5> Accessed on: 30.07.2021

Cite this page: Dutta, S. 2017. Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Calidris%20temminckii> Accessed on: 30.07.2021