Scientific Name: Gallinago gallinago
Common Name: Common Snipe
Scientific Name: Gallinago gallinago
Common Name: Common Snipe

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Binay Kr Rungta

Image Id: B6VeBiChScGagax2

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Jhalda, Purulia, 26/03/2011

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Rungta, B.K. 2011. Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiChScGagax2> Accessed on: 18.09.2021

Cite this page: Rungta, B.K. 2011. Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Gallinago%20gallinago> Accessed on: 18.09.2021