Scientific Name: Calandrella dukhunensis (Sykes, 1832)
Common Name: Sykes's Short-toed Lark / Eastern Short-toed Lark / Mongolian Short-toed Lark
Scientific Name: Calandrella dukhunensis (Sykes, 1832)
Common Name: Sykes's Short-toed Lark / Eastern Short-toed Lark / Mongolian Short-toed Lark

Local Name: Bageri / Boro bageri / Pulluk (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Kaustav Khan

Image Id: B6VeBiPaAlCadux15

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Mamrajpur, Paschim Medinipur/West Midnapore, 02/02/2020

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Khan, K. 2020. Sykes's Short-toed Lark / Eastern Short-toed Lark / Mongolian Short-toed Lark (Calandrella dukhunensis) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaAlCadux15> Accessed on: 03.08.2021

Cite this page: Khan, K. 2020. Sykes's Short-toed Lark / Eastern Short-toed Lark / Mongolian Short-toed Lark (Calandrella dukhunensis) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Sykes's Short-toed Lark / Eastern Short-toed Lark / Mongolian Short-toed Lark (Calandrella dukhunensis | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Calandrella%20dukhunensis> Accessed on: 03.08.2021