Scientific Name: Mirafra assamica Horsfield, 1840
Common Name: Bengal Bushlark
Scientific Name: Mirafra assamica Horsfield, 1840
Common Name: Bengal Bushlark

Local Name: ভিরিরি/ঝাড়ভরত (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Debayan Gayen

Image Id: B6VeBiPaAlMiasx1

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


BOGL Township, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 29/07/2018

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Gayen, D. 2018. Bengal Bushlark (Mirafra assamica) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaAlMiasx1> Accessed on: 02.08.2021

Cite this page: Gayen, D. 2018. Bengal Bushlark (Mirafra assamica) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Bengal Bushlark (Mirafra assamica | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Mirafra%20assamica> Accessed on: 02.08.2021