Scientific Name: Prinia hodgsonii Blyth, 1844
Common Name: Grey-breasted Prinia
Scientific Name: Prinia hodgsonii Blyth, 1844
Common Name: Grey-breasted Prinia

Local Name: Metebuk Futki / Dhusorbuk Futki (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Arabinda Pal

Image Id: B6VeBiPaCiPrhox6

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Murguma Dam, Purulia, 24/12/2018

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Pal, A. 2018. Grey-breasted Prinia (Prinia hodgsonii) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaCiPrhox6> Accessed on: 24.07.2021

Cite this page: Pal, A. 2018. Grey-breasted Prinia (Prinia hodgsonii) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Grey-breasted Prinia (Prinia hodgsonii | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Prinia%20hodgsonii> Accessed on: 24.07.2021