Scientific Name: Corvus splendens Vieillot, 1817
Common Name: House Crow
Scientific Name: Corvus splendens Vieillot, 1817
Common Name: House Crow

Local Name: Patikak (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: DR.MRIGANKA BHANGAR

Image Id: B6VeBiPaCoCospx10

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Ichapur, North 24 Parganas, 06/07/2012

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: BHANGAR, D. 2012. House Crow (Corvus splendens) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaCoCospx10> Accessed on: 20.09.2021

Cite this page: BHANGAR, D. 2012. House Crow (Corvus splendens) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. House Crow (Corvus splendens | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Corvus%20splendens> Accessed on: 20.09.2021