Scientific Name: Dicrurus macrocercus Vieillot, 1817
Common Name: Black Drongo
Scientific Name: Dicrurus macrocercus Vieillot, 1817
Common Name: Black Drongo

Local Name: Finge (Bengali)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-IV

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Binay Kuiry

Image Id: B6VeBiPaDiDimax31

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Suisa, Baghmundi , Purulia, 25/04/2020

Protected Area / Hotspot: Ajodhya Hills

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Kuiry, B. 2020. Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaDiDimax31> Accessed on: 24.07.2021

Cite this page: Kuiry, B. 2020. Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Dicrurus%20macrocercus> Accessed on: 24.07.2021