Scientific Name: Riparia chinensis
Common Name: Grey-throated Martin
Scientific Name: Riparia chinensis
Common Name: Grey-throated Martin

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Ajoy Kumar Dawn

Image Id: B6VeBiPaHiRichx5

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Asansol, Paschim Bardhaman, 25/12/2013

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Dawn, A.K. 2013. Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaHiRichx5> Accessed on: 30.07.2021

Cite this page: Dawn, A.K. 2013. Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Riparia%20chinensis> Accessed on: 30.07.2021