Scientific Name: Ficedula sordida Godwin-Austen, 1874
Common Name: Slaty-backed Flycatcher / Rusty-breasted Blue Flycatcher
Scientific Name: Ficedula sordida Godwin-Austen, 1874
Common Name: Slaty-backed Flycatcher / Rusty-breasted Blue Flycatcher

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Chiranjib Dutta

Image Id: B6VeBiPaMuFisox1

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Rabindrasarobar, Kolkata, 14/02/2020

Protected Area / Hotspot: Rabindra Sarobar

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Dutta, C. 2020. Slaty-backed Flycatcher / Rusty-breasted Blue Flycatcher (Ficedula sordida) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaMuFisox1> Accessed on: 18.09.2021

Cite this page: Dutta, C. 2020. Slaty-backed Flycatcher / Rusty-breasted Blue Flycatcher (Ficedula sordida) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Slaty-backed Flycatcher / Rusty-breasted Blue Flycatcher (Ficedula sordida | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Ficedula%20sordida> Accessed on: 18.09.2021