Scientific Name: Passer domesticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Name: House Sparrow
Scientific Name: Passer domesticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Name: House Sparrow

Local Name: Chorhui (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-IV

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: DR.MRIGANKA BHANGAR

Image Id: B6VeBiPaPaPadox53

Adult Male

All Rights Reserved by author


Ichapur, North 24 Parganas, 24/01/2021

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first