Scientific Name: Phylloscopus nitidus
Common Name: Green Leaf Warbler/Green Warbler
Scientific Name: Phylloscopus nitidus
Common Name: Green Leaf Warbler/Green Warbler

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Ajoy Kumar Dawn

Image Id: B6VeBiPaPhSenix8

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


ASANSOL , Paschim Bardhaman, 03/12/2020

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Dawn, A.K. 2020. Green Leaf Warbler/Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaPhSenix8> Accessed on: 13.06.2021

Cite this page: Dawn, A.K. 2020. Green Leaf Warbler/Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Green Leaf Warbler/Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phylloscopus%20nitidus> Accessed on: 13.06.2021