Scientific Name: Acridotheres fuscus
Common Name: Jungle Myna
Scientific Name: Acridotheres fuscus
Common Name: Jungle Myna

Local Name: Jhont Shalik/Jangli Shalik (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: DR.MRIGANKA BHANGAR

Image Id: B6VeBiPaStAcfux11

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Ichapur, North 24 Parganas, 28/02/2014

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: BHANGAR, D. 2014. Jungle Myna (Acridotheres fuscus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaStAcfux11> Accessed on: 30.07.2021

Cite this page: BHANGAR, D. 2014. Jungle Myna (Acridotheres fuscus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Jungle Myna (Acridotheres fuscus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Acridotheres%20fuscus> Accessed on: 30.07.2021