Scientific Name: Acridotheres tristis
Common Name: Common Myna
Scientific Name: Acridotheres tristis
Common Name: Common Myna

Local Name: Shalik (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Arindam Bhuin

Image Id: B6VeBiPaStActrx25

Adult

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International License.
Ullas, Burdwan , Purba Bardhaman, 30/01/2021

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Bhuin, A. 2021. Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaStActrx25> Accessed on: 03.08.2021

Cite this page: Bhuin, A. 2021. Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Acridotheres%20tristis> Accessed on: 03.08.2021