Scientific Name: Zoothera salimalii
Common Name: Himalayan Forest Thrush/ Himalayan Thrush
Scientific Name: Zoothera salimalii
Common Name: Himalayan Forest Thrush/ Himalayan Thrush

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Ajoy Kumar Dawn

Image Id: B6VeBiPaTuZosax7

Unknown

All Rights Reserved by author


Kolakham,Kalimpong district , Kalimpong, 23/01/2014

Protected Area / Hotspot: Neora Valley National Park

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Dawn, A.K. 2014. Himalayan Forest Thrush/ Himalayan Thrush (Zoothera salimalii) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaTuZosax7> Accessed on: 13.06.2021

Cite this page: Dawn, A.K. 2014. Himalayan Forest Thrush/ Himalayan Thrush (Zoothera salimalii) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Himalayan Forest Thrush/ Himalayan Thrush (Zoothera salimalii | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Zoothera%20salimalii> Accessed on: 13.06.2021