Scientific Name: Tephrodornis pondicerianus
Common Name: Common Woodshrike
Scientific Name: Tephrodornis pondicerianus
Common Name: Common Woodshrike

Local Name: Dukka/Chudukka/Kathkosai/Bon-latora (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Saikat Adhurya

Image Id: B6VeBiPaVaTepox6

Adult

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License.
Garh Jungle, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 27/09/2020

Protected Area / Hotspot: Choose Protected Area

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2020. Common Woodshrike (Tephrodornis pondicerianus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaVaTepox6> Accessed on: 27.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2020. Common Woodshrike (Tephrodornis pondicerianus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Woodshrike (Tephrodornis pondicerianus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Tephrodornis%20pondicerianus> Accessed on: 27.07.2021