Scientific Name: Dendrocopos macei Vieillot, 1818
Common Name: Fulvous-breasted Pied Woodpecker/Fulvous-breasted Woodpecker/Spot-breasted Woodpecker/Freckle-breasted Woodpecker
Scientific Name: Dendrocopos macei Vieillot, 1818
Common Name: Fulvous-breasted Pied Woodpecker/Fulvous-breasted Woodpecker/Spot-breasted Woodpecker/Freckle-breasted Woodpecker

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Debdeep Pramanik

Image Id: B6VeBiPiPiDemac17

Female

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International License.
Rabindra Sarobar, Kolkata, 30/03/2019

Protected Area / Hotspot: Rabindra Sarobar

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Pramanik, D. 2019. Fulvous-breasted Pied Woodpecker/Fulvous-breasted Woodpecker/Spot-breasted Woodpecker/Freckle-breasted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos macei) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPiPiDemac17> Accessed on: 20.09.2021

Cite this page: Pramanik, D. 2019. Fulvous-breasted Pied Woodpecker/Fulvous-breasted Woodpecker/Spot-breasted Woodpecker/Freckle-breasted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos macei) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Fulvous-breasted Pied Woodpecker/Fulvous-breasted Woodpecker/Spot-breasted Woodpecker/Freckle-breasted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos macei | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Dendrocopos%20macei> Accessed on: 20.09.2021