Scientific Name: Amphiesma stolatum
Common Name: Buff Striped Keelback
Scientific Name: Amphiesma stolatum
Common Name: Buff Striped Keelback

Local Name: Hele Sanp/ Halhale Sanp (Bengali)

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Arabinda Pal

Image Id: B6VeReSqCoAmstx6

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Daspur, Ghatal, Paschim Medinipur/West Midnapore, 18/06/2016

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Pal, A. 2016. Buff Striped Keelback (Amphiesma stolatum) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Gayen, D., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Reptiles: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeReSqCoAmstx6> Accessed on: 24.07.2021

Cite this page: Pal, A. 2016. Buff Striped Keelback (Amphiesma stolatum) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Gayen, D., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Buff Striped Keelback (Amphiesma stolatum | Reptiles: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Amphiesma%20stolatum> Accessed on: 24.07.2021