Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Lycaenidae > Polyommatinae > Polyommatini > Neopithecops zalmora

Scientific Name: Neopithecops zalmora (Butler, [1870])
Common Name: Common Quaker
Scientific Name: Neopithecops zalmora (Butler, [1870])
Common Name: Common Quaker

Local Name: Korii( bengali)

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Arindam Bhuin

Image Id: B6InInBuLyNezax9

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Ullas, Bardhaman, Purba Bardhaman, 13/02/2020

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user

Cite this page: Bhuin, A. 2020. Common Quaker (Neopithecops zalmora ) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6InInBuLyNezax9> Accessed on: 18.09.2020

Cite this page: Bhuin, A. 2020. Common Quaker (Neopithecops zalmora ) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Quaker (Neopithecops zalmora | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Neopithecops%20zalmora%20> Accessed on: 18.09.2020