Scientific Name: Motacilla tschutschensis J.F. Gmelin, 1789
Common Name: Eastern Yellow Wagtail
Scientific Name: Motacilla tschutschensis J.F. Gmelin, 1789
Common Name: Eastern Yellow Wagtail

Local Name: Holde Khonjon (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-IV

Natureserve Global Consservation Status:



    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first