Scientific Name: Columba livia
Common Name: Rock Pigeon/Feral Pigeon/Blue Rock Pigeon
Scientific Name: Columba livia
Common Name: Rock Pigeon/Feral Pigeon/Blue Rock Pigeon

Local Name: Payra (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Consservation Status:


Audio recorded by: Arindam Bhuin

Audio Id: B6VeBiCoCoColixA2

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author

Indrakanan, Burdwan, Purba Bardhaman, 08/05/2020

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Bhuin, A. 2020. Rock Pigeon/Feral Pigeon/Blue Rock Pigeon (Columba livia) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiCoCoColixA2> Accessed on: 18.06.2021

Cite this page: Bhuin, A. 2020. Rock Pigeon/Feral Pigeon/Blue Rock Pigeon (Columba livia) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Rock Pigeon/Feral Pigeon/Blue Rock Pigeon (Columba livia | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Columba%20livia> Accessed on: 18.06.2021