Scientific Name: Cuculus micropterus Gould, 1838
Common Name: Indian Cuckoo
Scientific Name: Cuculus micropterus Gould, 1838
Common Name: Indian Cuckoo

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Consservation Status:


Audio recorded by: Sagar Adhurya

Audio Id: B6VeBiCuCuCumixA1

Adult

Garh Jungle, Paschim Bardhaman, 17/05/2017

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2017. Indian Cuckoo (Cuculus micropterus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiCuCuCumixA1> Accessed on: 28.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2017. Indian Cuckoo (Cuculus micropterus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Indian Cuckoo (Cuculus micropterus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Cuculus%20micropterus> Accessed on: 28.07.2021