Scientific Name: Acrocephalus dumetorum Blyth, 1849
Common Name: Blyth's Reed Warbler
Scientific Name: Acrocephalus dumetorum Blyth, 1849
Common Name: Blyth's Reed Warbler

Local Name: Tikra (Bangla); Yerra-kumpa-jitta (Telegu), Patakkuruvi (Malayalam)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Consservation Status:


Audio recorded by: Sagar Adhurya

Audio Id: B6VeBiPaAcAcduxA1

Adult

Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 29/12/2015

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2015. Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaAcAcduxA1> Accessed on: 03.08.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2015. Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Acrocephalus%20dumetorum> Accessed on: 03.08.2021