Scientific Name: Acrocephalus stentoreus Hemprich & Ehrenberg, 1833
Common Name: Clamorous Reed Warbler/Indian Reed Warbler/Indian Great Reed Warbler
Scientific Name: Acrocephalus stentoreus Hemprich & Ehrenberg, 1833
Common Name: Clamorous Reed Warbler/Indian Reed Warbler/Indian Great Reed Warbler

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Consservation Status:


Audio recorded by: Sagar Adhurya

Audio Id: B6VeBiPaAcAcstxA2

Adult

Bidhan Park, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 12/04/2013

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2013. Clamorous Reed Warbler/Indian Reed Warbler/Indian Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaAcAcstxA2> Accessed on: 03.08.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2013. Clamorous Reed Warbler/Indian Reed Warbler/Indian Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Clamorous Reed Warbler/Indian Reed Warbler/Indian Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Acrocephalus%20stentoreus> Accessed on: 03.08.2021