Scientific Name: Alaudala raytal Blyth, 1845
Common Name: Sand Lark / Indian Short-toed Lark
Scientific Name: Alaudala raytal Blyth, 1845
Common Name: Sand Lark / Indian Short-toed Lark

Local Name: Bele Bageri / Retal (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Consservation Status:


Audio recorded by: Sagar Adhurya

Audio Id: B6VeBiPaAlAlraxA1

Call

Durgapur Barrage, Bankura, 03/02/2013

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2013. Sand Lark / Indian Short-toed Lark (Alaudala raytal) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaAlAlraxA1> Accessed on: 03.08.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2013. Sand Lark / Indian Short-toed Lark (Alaudala raytal) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Sand Lark / Indian Short-toed Lark (Alaudala raytal | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Alaudala%20raytal> Accessed on: 03.08.2021