Scientific Name: Mirafra erythroptera Blyth, 1845
Common Name: Indian Bushlark / Red-winged Bushlark
Scientific Name: Mirafra erythroptera Blyth, 1845
Common Name: Indian Bushlark / Red-winged Bushlark

Local Name: Jongli Aggin (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Consservation Status:


Audio recorded by: Sagar Adhurya

Audio Id: B6VeBiPaAlMierxA1

Adult

Dhobighat Outskirts, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 16/08/2014

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2014. Indian Bushlark / Red-winged Bushlark (Mirafra erythroptera) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaAlMierxA1> Accessed on: 03.08.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2014. Indian Bushlark / Red-winged Bushlark (Mirafra erythroptera) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Indian Bushlark / Red-winged Bushlark (Mirafra erythroptera | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Mirafra%20erythroptera> Accessed on: 03.08.2021